Sunday, December 14, 2014

Top 3 Christmas Gift Ideas

Yay it's been awhile since I wrote here. I've been busy with my kids, my online shop and i'm currently having a bazaar today but i decided to go back home after an hour because of the weather. But don't you worry, you can still catch us tom Dec.14 until Dec.16,2014 at Camella, Isabang, Tayabas Quezon. "Lucena Bazaar" it is!

I hope i'll be able to join "more" bazaars this 2015! Crossing my fingers.
Anyway i wrote this blog to give my Top 3 Christmas Gift Ideas. Something unique and trendy this season!

1. I don't wanna be bias but i would love to send Metallic Tattoos or Flash Tattoos to my family and most especially to my friends! It's so much fun flashing those tats in groups right! Don't ya think? :)

Gaaaaaahhhh! I love the unique-delicately-hand-made-cut-out design for the packaging! 
Indeed a perfect gift this Christmas!

 Exclusively designed and hand-made by Hani of
It's also cool to have a party loaded with Metallic Tattoos or Flash Tattoos
If you don't want some flashy tattoos and prefer the colored or just plain black tats, well then get you and your fam & friends a Tattify Tattoo! Fresh from USA. Yes, Palima Shop is an authorized distributor of Tattify. The coolest and famous temporary tattoos to kick-off the bland temporary tats! 

There are a lot to choose from! FYI, it's unisex.

2. I also would love to give and receive wallet this Christmas because i believe, actually my lola's made me believe that wallets given to you are lucky! That's why when i got one which is usual, I use it until it breaks off hahahahaha true! And yeah I strongly believe that "saying" that it'll bring me luck or fortune hahahaha
Zalora has a wide range of women's accessories to help you out and yes it's perfect for gift giving! 
FYI perfect for gift giving and giving luck to others! hahaha 

3. And because our weather is sooo bipolar these knitted pullovers will keep the receiver warm and stylish! 

I hope I was able to help you out guys!

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Metallic Tattoo

Those actual pictures are just a taste of my 500pcs on-hand PalimaShop Metallic Tattoo + 28 designs!

These Metallic Tattoos are the "it" thing this season and it can be used by men too! Yeah you read that right! By men too, look at the picture below

See I've told you! guys were spotted wearing 'em too!
These Metallic Tattoos are the new jewelry that you won't be afraid to flaunt, say goodbye to burglars. haha though i betcha they'd look the second time around with those jewels yo' flashin' making sure if it was real or not hahaha

Unlike real jewelries, you don't have to worry on losing it while partying or swimming or whatever you wanna do.

So if i were you, better grab those while it's still sizzling hot on my FB page or Tumblr 
Follow my Instagram too!

Get inked without the commitment.
I am now tired and sleepy :D

Wait, we have promo by the way until Dec. 20, 2014!

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Palima Shop 7/2014

This just in! yay!
Leather shorts, customizable pullovers, unisex printed galaxy & mj sweater, leggings & blouse!!!!
Keep posted for individual pictures!
All imported.
Follow us on Instagram @palimashop

Saturday, May 3, 2014


Froyo short for frozen yogurt! Ahuh hehehe
Added chocolate, almonds and blueberry <3 p=""> Yummy mix!

Revlon 415 Pink in the Afternoon

Wearing the most coveted lipstick!
As seen on Audrey Hepburn at Breakfast at Tiffany's :)

I love how it glides smoothly!
I love the color!
Not matte nor glossy! It's creme.
Pigmented rich color.
Rare and hard to find! So fortunate of me to have this and share to others.

Available at or do follow us on Instagram @palimashop

Thank you!